Dr. Marcia K. Graham
Last updated: Jul 14, 2008

Dr. Marcia K. Graham

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326188764

Dr. Marcia K. Graham MD

Family Physician

She is located at 3231 South National Avenue Suite 280 in Springfield, MO 65807. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Common Cold, Diabetes, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326188764. Appointment can be made via the phone number (417) 885-0834. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marcia K. Graham, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marcia K. Graham.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Marcia K. Graham

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Marcia K. Graham

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Marcia K. Graham is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Radius Health $107
Salix Pharmaceuticals a division of Bausch Health US LLC $86
Eisai $77

Other

Food and Beverage $315

Affiliated practices

Mercy Clinic Family Medicine-Republic
332 South Main Avenue
Republic, 65738 MO
(417) 732-5050
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine
3231 South National Avenue
Springfield, 65807 MO
(417) 885-0823

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 80 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jim R. Elam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3231 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Phillip Kelchen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1172 Highway U Bolivar, 65613, MO
Dr. Shelby Allen Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 520 3850 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Edward R. Douglas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3829 South Jefferson Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Ian Lester Fawks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3801 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Nolan C. Snider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 3525 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Mehdi M. Tajouri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1423 North Jefferson Avenue Springfield, 65802, MO
Dr. Sean P. Tarsney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3231 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Andrew Benbow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 124 900 East Battlefield Street Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Sarah Duda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3231 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Marcia K. Graham accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?

Yes, Dr. Marcia K. Graham accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.

What conditions does Dr. Marcia K. Graham treat?

Dr. Marcia K. Graham provides treatment for Anxiety, Common Cold, Diabetes, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Marcia K. Graham have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Marcia K. Graham is affiliated with Mercy Clinic Family Medicine-Republic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Marcia K. Graham?

Dr. Marcia K. Graham's office is located at 3231 South National Avenue Suite 280 in Springfield, MO 65807.